Personal data protection under the GDPR

Digitech synergy LTD, in application of the regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data,
informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website: www.aidataconsultancy.com,
are included in the specific automated files of users of Digitech synergy LTD services.

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data is to maintain the commercial relationship and to carry out the
commercial relationship and the performance of tasks of information, training, advice and other activities of Digitech synergy LTD.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of complying with the aforementioned purpose.
compliance with the aforementioned purpose.

Digitech synergy LTD adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of the in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on data protection
2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of personal data.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation, and portability recognised in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be carried out by the user himself/herself by email to: info@aidataconsultancy.com or at the address: 71-75, Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ.

The user declares that all the data provided by him/her are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them up to date, communicating any changes to updated, communicating any changes to Digitech synergy LTD.


Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

At Digitech synergy LTD, we will process your personal data collected through the Website: www.aidataconsultancy.com, for the following purposes:
1. Sending commercial information and newsletters about new services offered on the website and the sector.
2. Sending promotional information electronically.
3. Providing the information requested by the user through the contact form.
We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time by sending an e-mail to the address indicated above. The fields in these registers must be filled in, and it is impossible to carry out the purposes expressed if these fields are not provided.

How long will the personal data collected be kept?
The personal data provided will be kept for as long as the business relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and for the period of time for which legal responsibilities may arise from the services provided.


Legitimation:
The processing of your data is carried out on the following legal bases that legitimise the same:
1. The request for information and/or the contracting of Digitech synergy LTD services, the terms and conditions of which will be made available to you.
terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to an eventual
contracting.
2. Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, insofar as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you. this privacy policy, which after reading it, if you agree to it, you can accept by means of a declaration or clear you can accept by means of a declaration or a clear affirmative action, such as ticking a box provided for this of a box provided for this purpose.

In the event that you do not provide us with your details or you do so incorrectly or incompletely, we will not be able to deal with your request,
It will be totally impossible to provide you with the requested information or to carry out the contracting of services.

 

Destinatarios:

The data will not be disclosed to any third party outside Digitech synergy LTD, unless legally obliged to do so.


Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, Digitech synergy LTD is not responsible for the user’s failure to comply with the RGPD.


Data retention in compliance with the LSSI

Digitech synergy LTD informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of 11 July 2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information necessary to identify the origin of the data hosted and the time at which the service was initiated. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public security.
public security, being placed at the disposal of judges and/or courts or the Ministry that so requires.

The communication of data to the Forces and Corps of the State will be made in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on personal data protection.

 

Intellectual property law www.aidataconsultancy.com

Digitech synergy LTD is the owner of all copyrights, intellectual and industrial property rights, know-how and all other rights related to the contents of the www.aidataconsultancy.com website and the services offered therein, as well as the programmes necessary for their implementation and related information.
The reproduction, publication and/or use of the contents, in whole or in part, of the www.aidataconsultancy.com website, other than for strictly private use, is not permitted without prior written consent.


Intellectual property software

The user must respect third party software made available by Digitech synergy LTD, even if it is free and/or publicly available.
Digitech synergy LTD holds the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights to the software. The user does not acquire any rights or licenses for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, with the exception of the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfilment of the contracted services and only for the duration of the same.
duration of the services.
For any action that exceeds the fulfilment of the contract, the user will need written authorisation from Digitech synergy LTD, the user being forbidden to access, modify, visualise the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by Digitech synergy LTD, assuming the civil and penal responsibility derived from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of a negligent or malicious action on their part.


Intellectual property of hosted content

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by Digitech synergy LTD is prohibited and, in particular:
– The use that is contrary to Spanish law or that infringes the rights of third parties.
– The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of Digitech synergy LTD, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
– Cracks, program serial numbers or any other content that infringes the intellectual property rights of third parties.
– The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of personal data.
personal data and on the free movement of such data.
– The use of the domain’s mail server and email addresses for sending unsolicited bulk email.

The user bears full responsibility for the content of his website, the transmitted and stored information, hypertext links, third party claims and legal actions with reference to intellectual property, third party rights and the protection of minors.
The user is responsible for compliance with the laws and regulations in force and the rules concerning the operation of the online service, e-commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.
The user shall indemnify Digitech synergy LTD against any costs incurred by Digitech synergy LTD in any case for which the user is liable, including legal fees and expenses, even in the event of a non-final court decision.

 

Protection of hosted information

Digitech synergy LTD makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. however, it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantees the total replacement of data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and/or modified during the deleted and/or modified during the period of time elapsed since the last backup.
The services offered, with the exception of specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents
backup copies made by Digitech synergy LTD, when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, it will be determined by Digitech synergy LTD.
in this case, a fee will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with the prior acceptance of the user.
user’s acceptance. The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of the content is due to causes attributable to Digitech synergy LTD.

 

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. Digitech synergy LTD will not send advertising or promotional communications by e-mail or any other equivalent means of electronic communication that have not been previously requested or expressly authorised by the recipients of the same.
In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, Digitech synergy LTD is authorised to send commercial communications concerning products or services of Digitech synergy LTD that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the customer.
In any case, the user, after proving his or her identity, may request that no further commercial information be sent to him or her through the Customer Service channels.

A tech firm with a commitment to transparency, value, and communication.

Ready to Elevate Your Business?

Connect with us at AI Data Consultancy and discover how our strategic advisory solutions can transform your operations. With a commitment to transparency, value, and communication, we’re here to help you succeed.

Contact Us:

Copyright © 2024. All rights reserved.

A tech firm with a commitment to transparency, value, and communication.

Copyright © 2024. All rights reserved.